Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1908.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1906.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1907.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1905.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1903.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1904.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1901.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1902.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1900.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1898.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 280714Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/06/28
NXT Great American Bash Night 1 Preview Sasha Banks vs Io Shirai
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, PPV Preview
 

NXT Women’s Champion Io Shirai has declared that NXT is hers now, and one former stalwart of the black-and-gold brand is out to prove otherwise. Shirai will face Sasha Banks in a non-title match on Wednesday night at The Great American Bash.

Banks and Bayley — two former NXT Women’s Champions in their own right — returned to the black-and-gold brand two weeks ago, successfully defending the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles against Tegan Nox & Shotzi Blackheart.

Shirai offered anything but a warm welcome, clearing the ring of Banks and Bayley with blistering offense.

Banks fired back on Twitter, insisting there would be no NXT for Shirai to lay claim to without “The Golden Role Models.” The Legit Boss challenged Shirai to a one-on-one bout, though it’s clear she doesn’t plan on coming alone, as SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley will be by her side.

RENT’S DUE @SHIRAI_IO #SASHA3SHOWS PIC.TWITTER.COM/F0QQDINLAS

— $asha Banks (@SashaBanksWWE) June 27, 2020
The Genius of the Sky responded, sounding more than happy to oblige, and NXT General Manager William Regal made things official.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.