Smackdown Results-October 29th,2021 Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021 Smackdown Results-July 30th,2021
 
 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 257788Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2020/07/11
Smackdown Results-July 10th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Sasha Banks and Bayley vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross

We go back to the ring and out come the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions for the next non-title match – Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley. Nikki Cross suddenly jumps on Bayley’s back and attacks as soon as Bayley comes out to the stage. Banks assists but here comes Alexa Bliss to join in. We go to commercial as they all brawl.

Back from the break and the match is underway as Banks and Cross go at it. Banks beats Cross down and in comes Bayley. Bayley works over Cross and talks trash. More back and forth now. Bliss looks on while Cross is dropped again. Bliss gets the tag and they work over Bayley. Bliss and Bayley go at it now. Banks comes back in but Bliss keeps control and works on the arm. Cross comes back in and dropkicks Banks.

Cross mounts offense on Banks. Bliss tags back in and drops Bayley off the apron. Banks avoids the double team and goes to the floor to join Banks. Banks and Bayley yell at the announcers now while Cross comes from behind and taunts them with one of their titles. Cross and Bliss take the champs down in front of the announce table and pose together as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Bliss sends Bayley back to the floor but Banks assists and Bayley turns it around. Bayley brings it back in for a 2 count. Bayley goes on talking trash and taunting Bayley. Bliss counters for a roll up for a close 2 count. More back and forth between the two teams. Bayley taunts Cross on the apron and drops a clothesline into Bliss. Bayley yells at the referee now as Cross waits for a tag. Bayley rams Bliss back into the corner and prevents the tag. Banks tags in and they double team Bliss as Bayley launches her into a big slap from Banks. Banks covers for a 2 count and shows some frustration after Bliss kicks out again.

The crowd tries to rally for Bliss now as does Cross. Bayley chokes Bliss in the corner while the referee is distracted. Bayley tags back in and hits a suplex on Bliss for 2. Cross finally gets the hot tag and she unloads on both opponents. Cross with a bulldog to Banks out of the corner. Cross rams Banks into the turnbuckle and she goes down. Cross also drops Bayley on the apron. More back and forth between the two teams. Bayley comes in for a close 2 count on Cross.

Bayley blocks a tornado DDT from Cross but Cross comes right back with a neckbreaker for 2 as Banks makes the save. Bliss has Banks on the floor now, but Banks counters and launches her into the barrier to boos. This leads to Bayley taking advantage and rolling Cross up for the pin with her feet on the ropes.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

– After the match, Bayley and Banks celebrate as their music hits. We go to replays. We see Bliss still down on the outside.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *