Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1908.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1906.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1907.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1905.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1903.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1904.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1901.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1902.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1900.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1898.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 280714Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/07/28
Monday Night RAW Results-July 27th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

WWE RAW Women’s Championship: Asuka (with Kairi Sane) vs. Sasha Banks (with Bayley)

Before the match, Banks calls Stephanie McMahon a bully because she’s forcing her to defend the RAW Women’s Championship. Banks says McMahon is jealous of the Golden Role Models. Bayley says she and Banks are the show, and they made it look easy. She says they do what needs to be done, and she did the right thing at WWE Extreme Rules. Banks says she and Bayley have backed up their talk; they’ve done exactly what they said they would do. Sane chases Bayley to the back.

The competitors lock up and trade dropkicks. Asuka hits a running hip attack and some kicks in the corner. She hits a few more kicks and locks in an armbar. Banks rolls towards the ropes, which forces Asuka to break the hold. Banks snaps Asuka’s leg on the ropes. She hits a backstabber for a two count. Banks locks in a single leg crab and smashes Asuka’s knee into the mat. Banks cotinues to target the knee. Banks grabs the title and tries to leave the arena. She tries to take a page out of Eddie Guerrero’s playbook by tossing the title into Asuka’s hands and faking an injury, but the referee doesn’t buy it. Asuka rocks Banks with a kick.

Banks continues to target Asuka’s leg. She grounds Asuka and talks some trash. Asuka rallies with a flurry of strikes. Banks attacks the leg again and regains control of the match. Banks locks in a single leg crab again and bites Asuka’s hand. Asuka elbows Banks in the face and locks in a kneebar. She transitions to an ankle lock but Banks sends Asuka face-first into a turnbuckle. Banks hits double knees in the corner but Asuka hits a Codebreaker in mid-air. Asuka hits Banks with several striikes. Banks rolls Asuka up for a two count. Asuka suplexes Banks and rocks her with a hip attack.

Banks hits a Frog Splash for a two count and locks in a Bank Statement, but Asuka escapes. Banks sends Asuka crashing to the floor. She slams Asuka knee-first onto the broadcast table. Asuka barely avoids getting counted out. Banks talks more trash but Asuka rolls her up for a two count. Banks locks her in the Bank Statement again. Asuka counters into an ankle lock but Banks escapes. Backstage, Bayley attacks Kairi Sane, The assault distracts Asuka. Sane screams Asuka’s name, and Asuka runs to the back. Asuka gets counted out, so Banks wins the title. Bayley runs away from Asuka.

Winner and new WWE RAW Women’s Champion: Sasha Banks

Bayley and Banks celebrate after the match.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.