Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1908.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1906.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1907.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1905.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1903.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1904.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1901.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1902.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1900.jpg
Kevin_Hart_Met_His_Match_With_Sasha_Banks___Cold_as_Balls___Laugh_Out_Loud_Network_1898.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 280717Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2020/08/08
Smackdown Results-August 7th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Results
 

– We go backstage to the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – RAW Women’s Champion Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley. There seems to be some tension over Bayley’s match with Asuka on Monday’s RAW, for Asuka to earn a SummerSlam shot against Banks. Banks says Bayley’s got this and she most importantly needs Bayley to do this for her. They argue over what Asuka wants – payback on Banks for the title or payback on Bayley for what she did to Kairi Sane. Banks interrupts Bayley and says it doesn’t matter what Asuka wants, this is all about them because they have all the gold. They are best friends and role models. A staffer interrupts and says they are needed in the ring for a video conference with Stephanie McMahon. Banks acts a bit concerned but Bayley says they’ve got this, they’re fine. Back to commercial.

– We go back to the ring and see the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – RAW Women’s Champion Sasha Banks and SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley. WWE Chief Brand Officer Stephanie McMahon appears on the big screen and they welcome her.

Stephanie thanks Banks and Bayley for joining her. She praises them for achieving their goal of winning all the gold in WWE, except for WWE NXT. They thank her and say her positive feedback means the world because there’s a lot of negative hate in the locker room now. Bayley says they’re trying to be role models for girls around the world, like Stephanie’s daughters. They keep kissing up to Stephanie and she finally changes her tune on them some, bringing up some of their bad actions from this summer. Stephanie isn’t sure about being role models, but they’ve definitely her attention now. They keep sucking up, saying they know what’s best for business. Stephanie isn’t one to hold a grudge, she’s a McMahon. She doesn’t want to lecture them but she does want to challenge them. Stephanie says Banks will defend the RAW Women’s Title at SummerSlam, and it could be against Asuka after the match on Monday’s RAW.

Stephanie says Bayley will also defend her singles title at SummerSlam, against the enemies she’s made as of late on RAW, SmackDown and NXT. There will be a triple brand Battle Royal on next week’s show with the winner facing Bayley at SummerSlam. Stephanie says now that is what’s best for business. Stephanie’s music hits as Banks and Bayley argue in the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.