WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40067.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40066.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40064.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40065.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40063.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40061.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40062.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40060.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40059.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40057.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40056.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40058.jpg
WWE_Friday_Night_SmackDown_2021_01_15_720p_HDTV_x264-NWCHD_mp40054.jpg
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (28)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

WWE Friday Night SmackdownMandy’s

Fox Network
Friday Nights 8/7c

WWE Network Programming

Network Originals
Official Site

 Elite Affiliates

 SKY’S THE LIMIT

Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$
Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jennifer & Laura
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 206867Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2020/12/05
Smackdown Results-December 4th,2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

– We see Carmella and Sasha Banks in separate areas backstage, getting ready for their segment. Back to commercial.

– Back from the break and we get another video on Pat Patterson, featuring more Twitter tributes from various wrestlers.

– This week’s Match Flo sponsored video from Progressive features a look at Carmella’s recent attacks on Sasha Banks, and Banks’ recent surprise attack.

– Cole and Graves are joined by Carmella and SmackDown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks now, for their War of Words interview segment. They are both in different areas backstage. They interrupt Cole and talk some trash between each other to start the interview. Banks says Carmella wishes she could be like her. Carmella calls her a Nicki Minaj wannabe. Cole brings up how long they’ve known each other, going back to their early training days. Banks gives her some praise but knocks her for going from guy to guy. Banks says there’s a reason they’ve never faced one-on-one and that’s because Banks is in a different league, and Carmella will never be there.

Carmella thinks Banks is jealous. Carmella says Banks looks at her and her blood boils with jealousy. Carmella says Banks worked her whole life, worked her butt off, to become a WWE Superstar when Carmella just walked in and became a success overnight with half the effort. Carmella says Banks is right, she’s nothing like Banks, she’s superior in every way and Banks can’t handle it. Carmella says she’s not only the hot chick that is going to embarrass Banks, she’s going to take her title. Banks says Carmella can have a title shot if she wants it, at TLC. Banks promises that Carmella has never been in the ring with a badder bitch than she. Carmella laughs at Banks and cuts her feed off as Banks looks on.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

?php wp_footer(); ?>