Smackdown Results-October 29th,2021 Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021 Smackdown Results-July 30th,2021
 
 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 257775Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2021/02/28
Smackdown Results-February 26th,2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

– We see Bianca Belair walking backstage. Back to commercial.

– Back from the break and Adam Pearce is in the ring with Sonya Deville. They talk about Bianca Belair being the future. Now she will make her WrestleMania 37 decision after winning the Women’s Royal Rumble. They introduce Belair and out she comes swinging her hair.

Fans chant “EST!” as Belair hits the ring. She mentions the Royal Rumble win changing her life. Deville asks Belair who will it be. She asks if it will be RAW Women’s Champion Asuka and we get a video package on her. We come back and Deville asks if it will be SmackDown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks. We get a video package on Banks next. Belair says she knows everyone has been patiently waiting on her to make her decision. She talks about how her mother told her life is all about making the right decision. She goes son and is about to make her decision but the music interrupts and out comes Reginald, Carmella’s sommelier.

Reginald says Belair’s mother is right because this decision will impact her future in WWE. He talks about how Belair got an up close look at Banks and how she works when she teamed with her last week. Reginald goes on about how Belair’s journey has been inspiring and she is special. Reginald knows deep in his heart that Belair’s dream will dissolve quickly into a horrible nightmare if she chooses to face Banks. He goes on and Belair gets in his face as fans boo him. The music interrupts and out comes Banks.

Banks tells Reginald how she already told him to never speak for her. She pushes him out of the way. She tells Belair she’s more than the champion, she’s the standard and if Belair wants to make history and be the topic of conversation, she should choose The Boss. Banks doesn’t think Belair is The EST of WWE because she is the best and #1, which makes Belair second best. Banks laughs and drops the mic, raising the title up at Belair. Belair says she’s going to make Banks eat her words on The Grandest Stage of Them All. Belair is going to take the title and show the whole entire world how she’s the strongest, fastest and everything else. Belair points up at the WrestleMania 37 sign and tells Banks it’s on. Belair’s music starts up as the fireworks go off. Banks raises the title at her. Belair keeps pointing up at the sign to end the segment.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *