2022-05-13_22_59_45_2837674522498964360_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023698863_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090731708_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389090793570_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023567506_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638407020194_354351849.jpg
2022-05-08_18_31_32_2833915638440537563_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015306023_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389015247056_354351849.jpg
2022-05-11_13_30_22_2835938389023537164_354351849.jpg


       
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992 (30)
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
Mini Bio: Sasha Banks thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 288240Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
     
  2021/03/27
Smackdown Results-March 26th,2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Match Number Three: Bianca Belair versus Natalya (with Tamina)

Belair with a drop kick when the bell rings and she follows with shoulders. Natalya with an Irish whip and Natalya floats over. Bianca with a drop kick and Natalya goes to the floor. They return to the ring and Bianca with pnches and kicks. Natalya with a slingshot atomic drop and she runs over Bianca but misses a drop kick. Bianca with a series of near falls. Bianca with a kick and a slam. Bianca goes up top and . . .

Sasha Banks’ music plays and she makes her way to the ring while Natalya hits Bianca and Tamina with a kick as we go to commercial.

We are back and Natalya with a surfboard and she sends Bianca face first into the mat. Bianca with forearms and she goes for a power bomb but Natalya counters into a rana and gets a near fall. Natalya runs Bianca into the turnbuckles and connects with shoulders. Natalya goes for a tornado DDT but Bianca blocks it and hits a Northern Lights suplex. Bianca with shoulder tackles and a drop kick. BIanca with a back elbow and a spinebuster for a near fall.

Bianca goes for a handspring moonsault and almost misses and she gets a near fall. Bianca with an inside cradle for a near fall. Natalya with a discus clothesline for a near fall. Natalya tries to counter a Glam Slam with a rollup and Bianca drops down and gets a near fall. Bianca sends Natalya face first into the mat. Bianca rolls to the floor and Sasha gets up from the announce table. Bianca slaps Sasha and BIanca returns to the ring and punches Natalya and hits KOD for the three count.

Winner: Bianca Belair

After the match, Sasha gives Bianca a lungblower.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.