Smackdown Results-October 29th,2021 Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021 Smackdown Results-July 30th,2021
 
 AD




 Official Merchandise
 CURRENT PROJECTS

 

 Elite Affiliates
 SKY’S THE LIMIT


Sasha Banks official theme song “Sky’s The Limit” by CFO$

Purchase on iTunes | Purchase on Amazon

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Sasha from the WWE Live Event you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Sasha and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at SashaBanksDaily.com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Sasha. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Sasha, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: SashaBanksDaily.com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta.Com
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 257787Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2017/09/16
WWE.com Profile
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE.com Profile      Read MORE      Filed Under:
 

Height: 5’5″
From: Boston, Mass.
Signature Move: Bank Statement
Career Highlights: Raw Women’s Champion; WWE Women’s Champion; NXT Women’s Champion

Some people are born Bosses. Others have Bossness thrust upon them. Sasha Banks is the former.

An independent wrestler out of Boston, Banks worked her way through various promotions before finally getting a foot in the door in WWE NXT. Eventually, the quiet but talented young woman found her voice, and The Boss was born. Since then, Banks hasn’t looked back for a second, though she turned plenty of heads throughout her astounding rise to dominance as one of Full Sail’s “Four Horsewomen.”

The trailblazing continued past NXT when Banks helped usher in a new era of competition on the Raw roster during the Women’s Revolution of 2015. Since then, the ultra-confident Banks has made history at every turn, competing in the first-ever Women’s WWE Iron Man and Hell in a Cell Matches, all while becoming a multiple-time Raw Women’s Champion. Refusing to be looked over or set aside, Sasha has proven time and again that she runs the roost in the Women’s division. Just like a — well, you know.

View Profile on WWE.com